Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartford/ Bradley, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartford/ Bradley, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartford/ Bradley, Ct with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3086,406
ShkoderAlbania 7,1994,474
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6084,106
SaltaArgentina 7,4634,638
San AntonioArgentina 9,2295,735
San LuisArgentina 8,3875,212
San RafaelArgentina 8,5205,294
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7715,450
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7984,846
SarmientoArgentina 9,7386,051
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,11210,012
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,10610,008
SalzburgAustria 6,4293,995
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9725,575
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2095,723
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1015,656
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4802,162
SaveBenin 8,1855,086
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7124,171
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0154,359
SalvadorBrazil 7,0404,374
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2005,095
SantaremBrazil 5,2543,265
SantosBrazil 7,8104,853
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5554,695
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7953,601
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4454,005
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1505,065
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0284,989
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6684,765
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7123,549
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5394,685
São PauloBrazil 7,7544,819
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5114,667
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6933,538
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7044,166
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8814,276
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4274,615
SobralBrazil 6,0333,749
SoureBrazil 5,3263,309
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5534,072
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6195,356
SurubimBrazil 6,6884,156
SadovoBulgaria 7,5574,696
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4864,652
SofiaBulgaria 7,4214,611
SiemreapCambodia 13,8568,610
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,054655
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0311,884
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 664412
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4702,778
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0271,881
Sarnia, OnCanada 829515
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7861,731
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,068664
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,494928
Scott, SkCanada 2,9311,821
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,045650
Shearwater, NsCanada 801498
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 398247
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7142,929
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7761,104
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3662,092
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1512,580
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,325823
Summerside, PeCanada 865537
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8231,754
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8311,759
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,112691
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2433,258
SalCape Verde 5,4753,402
SantiagoChile 8,3905,214
SewellChile 8,4565,254
ShanghaiChina 11,7537,303
ShantouChina 12,6877,884
ShenyangChina 10,5716,569
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3792,100
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4282,130
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7282,317
SibenikCroatia 6,8524,258
SplitCroatia 6,9024,289
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1593,827
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7863,595
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5271,570
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6361,638
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5641,593
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5181,565
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5481,583
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6221,629
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5221,567
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6111,622
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5761,601
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6411,641
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5451,581
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5071,558
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5001,553
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6271,632
San GabrielEcuador 4,6242,874
SalloumEgypt 8,3145,166
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5045,285
SohagEgypt 9,1545,689
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1595,692
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5182,186
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5106,531
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1403,815
StrasbourgFrance 6,0373,751
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7112,928
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4532,767
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4735,265
SchleswigGermany 5,8873,658
StuttgartGermany 6,1293,808
SamosGreece 7,9964,969
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7424,811
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9584,945
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0911,921
SiguiriGuinea 6,9794,337
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3922,108
SzegedHungary 6,9784,336
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6954,160
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0172,496
SagarIndia 12,1327,539
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9366,796
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5339,031
SemnanIran 9,8016,091
ShahroudIran 9,8096,095
ShirazIran 10,2916,395
ShannonIreland 4,7862,974
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2853,906
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9774,336
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2634,513
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4253,993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5114,046
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1564,447
SigonellaItaly 7,1714,456
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7164,795
SagaJapan 11,3307,041
SaigoJapan 10,9336,794
SakaiJapan 11,0056,839
SakataJapan 10,4426,489
SapporoJapan 9,9716,196
SaseboJapan 11,3567,057
SendaiJapan 10,4726,507
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3097,027
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2406,985
ShinjoJapan 10,4426,489
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1446,925
ShirakawaJapan 10,6116,594
ShizuokaJapan 10,8966,771
SumotoJapan 11,0806,885
SuttsuJapan 10,0356,236
SuwaJapan 10,7966,709
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4235,234
SavannakhetLaos 13,5068,393
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5984,100
SiluteLithuania 6,5294,057
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3514,568
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7638,553
SalimaMalawi 12,4457,733
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5869,064
SibuMalaysia 15,0729,366
SanMali 7,1974,472
SegouMali 7,0834,402
SikassoMali 7,2714,518
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6809,122
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5802,224
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2936,396
SainshandMongolia 10,3566,435
SafiMorocco 5,5993,479
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6893,535
SittweMyanmar 12,9568,051
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5003,418
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4223,370
SaiqOman 11,1676,939
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4867,138
SurOman 11,3237,036
SialkotPakistan 11,0866,889
SibbiPakistan 11,0986,896
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7944,843
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3783,963
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9738,683
SandomierzPoland 6,8114,232
SniezkaPoland 6,4464,006
SuwalkiPoland 6,6814,152
SzczecinPoland 6,2413,878
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3723,338
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0652,526
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6891,671
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6709,116
Satu MareRomania 7,0584,386
SibiuRomania 7,2614,512
SulinaRomania 7,6564,758
SadrinskRussia 8,3715,202
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7094,169
SalekhardRussia 7,4684,641
SaratovRussia 8,0595,008
SejmcanRussia 7,6894,778
SelagoncyRussia 7,9714,953
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2035,719
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2305,736
SmolenskRussia 7,1304,431
SociRussia 8,3655,198
SortovalaRussia 6,6224,115
SuntarRussia 8,4055,223
SurgutRussia 8,1425,060
SverdlovskRussia 8,1985,095
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4304,617
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8081,745
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1045,657
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4398,351
SingaporeSingapore 15,1899,438
SliacSlovakia 6,7754,210
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9536,806
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7336,669
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4503,387
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6013,481
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4633,395
SevilleSpain 5,5923,475
SennarSudan 10,3036,403
ShambatSudan 10,0566,249
ShendiSudan 10,0446,242
StenseleSweden 5,8533,637
StockholmSweden 6,1443,818
StorlienSweden 5,6883,534
SundsvallSweden 5,9713,710
SantisSwitzerland 6,2153,862
SongeaTanzania 12,3067,647
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4368,349
SongkhlaThailand 14,5119,017
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7008,513
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2768,871
SurinThailand 13,6868,505
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8494,877
SokodeTogo 8,0074,975
SfaxTunisia 7,0254,365
SousseTunisia 6,9534,321
SamsunTurkey 8,3385,181
SiirtTurkey 8,9455,558
SivasTurkey 8,4995,282
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1146,285
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0383,131
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8393,007
SarataUkraine 7,5914,717
SarnyUkraine 7,0614,388
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9534,942
SumyUkraine 7,5374,683
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8376,734
SaltoUruguay 8,2965,155
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1062,551
Safford, AzUsa 3,4102,119
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 281175
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7641,096
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,538956
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1041,308
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7451,084
Salem, InUsa 1,171728
Salem, OrUsa 4,0122,493
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2522,021
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7291,696
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6891,671
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0162,496
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2152,619
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6891,671
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2202,622
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1862,601
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1792,597
Santuck, ScUsa 1,118695
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,061660
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,325823
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4411,517
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5451,581
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,171728
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9012,424
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9022,425
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0781,291
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8552,395
Selma, AlUsa 1,6801,044
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10767
Seymour, InUsa 1,171728
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,136706
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7691,721
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1421,331
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9481,210
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9651,221
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,129702
Southport, NcUsa 997620
Sparta, IlUsa 1,506936
Spencer, WvUsa 775482
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7681,099
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5452,203
Spooner, WiUsa 1,595991
Springfield, IlUsa 1,444897
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8461,147
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6094,107
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7591,093
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,537955
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,353841
Stamford, CtUsa 15194
State College, PaUsa 450280
State University, MsUsa 1,7451,084
State University, NmUsa 3,2171,999
Staunton, VaUsa 687427
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8421,766
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6331,015
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1112,555
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8491,149
Storrs, CtUsa 3924
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0031,245
Summerville, ScUsa 1,190740
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7582,335
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7451,084
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9401,205
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 311193
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0736,259
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7902,355
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8202,374
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3072,676
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7373,565
SocotraYemen 11,8587,368
SenangaZambia 11,6797,258
SerenjeZambia 12,0477,486
SeshekeZambia 11,8617,371
SolweziZambia 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -