Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartford/ Bradley, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartford/ Bradley, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartford/ Bradley, Ct with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7247,285
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8718,619
ParanaArgentina 8,2925,152
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1215,047
PehuajoArgentina 8,7205,419
PergaminoArgentina 8,5215,295
PigeArgentina 8,9055,534
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2335,116
PosadasArgentina 7,8954,906
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7454,813
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3175,168
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7375,429
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66411,598
Port HedlandAustralia 17,39310,808
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9912,480
ParakouBenin 8,1015,034
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7884,218
ParacatuBrazil 7,0924,407
ParanaBrazil 6,5704,083
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9014,910
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2014,475
ParintinsBrazil 5,2103,238
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8963,664
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0775,019
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2494,504
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4263,993
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7014,164
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2034,476
PeixeBrazil 6,4914,034
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5824,090
PicosBrazil 6,3033,917
PiraiBrazil 7,7664,826
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8714,270
PompeuBrazil 7,3714,581
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3784,585
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2743,277
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8994,908
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7083,547
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2985,156
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3513,946
PosseBrazil 6,7894,219
PlevenBulgaria 7,4524,631
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5444,688
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0638,739
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5452,203
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1131,935
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6762,284
Petawawa, OnCanada 580361
Peterborough, OnCanada 528328
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6981,055
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0602,523
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,236768
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2102,616
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1541,339
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7411,703
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8632,401
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3662,713
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4781,540
ParronChile 8,4765,267
Puerto AysenChile 9,7116,035
Puerto MonttChile 9,2705,761
Punta ArenasChile 10,5586,561
PingbianChina 11,8477,362
PeralesColombia 4,1772,596
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0102,492
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7472,329
PragueCzech Republic 6,3873,969
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6601,653
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5431,580
PoloDominican Republic 2,6561,650
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4751,538
PichilingueEcuador 4,8333,004
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8423,009
PuyoEcuador 4,8593,020
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8335,489
ParisFrance 5,6693,523
PerpignanFrance 5,9893,721
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,05110,595
Port-GentilGabon 9,3535,812
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0573,143
PotsdamGermany 6,1973,851
PatrasGreece 7,6024,724
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8522,394
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8411,766
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0491,894
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6191,627
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1561,961
PecsHungary 6,8734,271
PambanIndia 13,6418,476
PuneIndia 12,4637,745
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4039,572
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3509,539
PadovaItaly 6,4834,029
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3863,968
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0104,356
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9904,344
PantelleriaItaly 6,9924,345
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4103,983
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6344,123
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6564,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8114,233
PiacenzaItaly 6,3633,954
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4764,024
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5654,080
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8154,235
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0334,370
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7354,185
PrizziItaly 7,0434,376
PakseLaos 13,6698,494
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7159,144
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7799,184
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8149,205
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5247,783
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1634,451
PatheinMyanmar 13,3628,303
PutaoMyanmar 12,2467,610
PyiMyanmar 13,1488,170
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1628,800
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4508,980
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4508,979
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5269,027
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2608,861
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2732,034
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7965,466
PohangNorth Korea 11,0606,873
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8216,724
PadidanPakistan 11,3737,067
PanjgurPakistan 11,1626,936
ParachinarPakistan 10,7706,693
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2917,016
PeshawarPakistan 10,8196,723
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7079,139
PilarParaguay 7,7934,843
PiscoPeru 6,2003,853
PiuraPeru 5,3023,295
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0743,775
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1518,794
PoznanPoland 6,4233,991
PrzemyslPoland 6,9284,305
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3183,304
PortalegrePortugal 5,3813,344
Porto Portugal 5,2053,234
PavelecRussia 7,5594,697
PecoraRussia 7,3454,564
PermRussia 7,9414,935
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3675,199
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7704,207
PjatigorskRussia 8,5125,289
PoronajskRussia 9,2945,775
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0845,024
Providenja BayRussia 6,3453,943
PskovRussia 6,7464,192
PodorSenegal 6,1303,809
PopradSlovakia 6,8194,237
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0718,122
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7457,920
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1443,818
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7958,572
Port SudanSudan 10,1006,277
ParamariboSuriname 4,3702,716
PiteňSweden 6,0293,746
PalmyraSyria 8,9875,584
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2706,382
PhetchabunThailand 13,4948,385
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4458,355
PhraeThailand 13,2968,262
PhuketThailand 14,4028,949
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3728,931
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7608,551
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9878,692
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6532,270
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1733,215
PoltavaUkraine 7,6204,735
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4735,265
PradoUruguay 8,7035,408
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7425,433
Palestine, IlUsa 1,334829
Pana, IlUsa 1,409876
Paoli, InUsa 1,171728
Paris, IlUsa 1,302809
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8541,152
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9141,189
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8181,751
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2761,414
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1101,311
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9631,220
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6762,285
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8151,128
Peoria, IlUsa 1,425885
Perry, OkUsa 2,1951,364
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 314195
Philo, OhUsa 811504
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5542,209
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2501,398
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8901,174
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9301,199
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 649403
Plainfield, NjUsa 15194
Plymouth, MaUsa 162100
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7111,063
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2472,018
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,361846
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6601,031
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9442,451
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3271,446
Port Jervis, NyUsa 219136
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9442,451
Portage, WiUsa 1,345836
Portland, MaineUsa 272169
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9642,463
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,515942
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9811,231
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4922,170
Princess Anne, MdUsa 521324
Princeton, InUsa 1,374854
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10666
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7201,690
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0732,531
PetaukeZambia 12,2087,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -