Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartford/ Bradley, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartford/ Bradley, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartford/ Bradley, Ct with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3806,450
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8654,266
HuamboAngola 10,8276,728
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75010,409
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,74510,405
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,76010,415
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8509,849
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7182,310
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7262,937
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 797495
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 809503
Hamilton, OnCanada 610379
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,561970
Harrow, OnCanada 844525
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5562,210
Hope, BcCanada 3,8132,370
HaikouChina 13,1228,154
HailarChina 9,8046,092
HamiChina 10,4916,519
HetanChina 10,7956,708
HavanaCuba 2,2921,424
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5981,615
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6221,629
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5821,604
HelwanEgypt 8,8785,517
HurguadaEgypt 9,2535,750
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7702,964
HelsinkiFinland 6,4293,995
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4374,000
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6606,003
HamburgGermany 5,9533,699
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9533,699
HannoverGermany 5,9863,720
HelgolandGermany 5,8023,605
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2983,914
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0444,998
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0111,871
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9434,936
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0625,010
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3532,705
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7787,940
HaifaIsrael 8,9055,533
HaboroJapan 9,8276,107
HachijojimaJapan 11,0356,857
HachinoheJapan 10,2206,351
HagiJapan 11,1786,946
HakodateJapan 10,1176,287
HamadaJapan 11,1076,902
HamamatsuJapan 10,9436,800
HikoneJapan 10,9396,797
HimejiJapan 11,0366,858
HiradoJapan 11,3407,047
HirooJapan 9,9786,201
HiroshimaJapan 11,1486,928
HitaJapan 11,3077,026
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4287,102
HunLibya 7,7904,841
HomboriMali 7,3144,545
HomalinMyanmar 12,4797,754
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4158,336
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7609,172
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8909,253
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9119,266
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2229,459
HororataNew Zealand 14,8709,241
HyderabadPakistan 11,5297,164
HuanucoPeru 5,7713,586
HelPoland 6,4223,991
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5925,960
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0575,007
HatangaRussia 7,3434,563
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2404,499
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3975,840
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7786,076
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7614,201
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7538,546
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9306,792
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5156,534
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0488,730
HalaibSudan 9,8506,121
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3176,411
HudeibaSudan 10,0156,223
HaparandaSweden 6,1163,801
HarnosandSweden 5,9893,722
HamaSyria 8,8425,494
HassakahSyria 8,9865,584
Hua HinThailand 13,9078,642
HakkariTurkey 9,0825,644
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3143,302
HersonUkraine 7,7204,797
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2014,475
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5801,603
Hanover, NhUsa 236147
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,455904
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 398248
Hart, MiUsa 1,106688
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,435892
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4761,539
Hays, KsUsa 2,2411,393
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2132,618
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1291,323
Helena, MtUsa 3,1401,951
Hemlock, NyUsa 452281
Henderson, NcUsa 804499
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,118695
Hermit, CoUsa 2,9371,825
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6991,056
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6151,004
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1411,331
Hightstown, NjUsa 290180
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,416880
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,018632
Holly, CoUsa 2,5241,568
Homer, AkUsa 5,5043,420
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,263785
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,389863
Horton, KsUsa 1,9341,202
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4761,539
Hot Springs, VaUsa 761473
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,009627
Houma, LaUsa 2,1211,318
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4241,506
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 927576
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,469913
Huron, SdUsa 2,0801,293
HanoiVietnam 13,0128,086
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1498,792
HarareZimbabwe 12,4547,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -