Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartford/ Bradley, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartford/ Bradley, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartford/ Bradley, Ct with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5906,581
ChlefAlgeria 6,2203,865
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6224,115
CeresArgentina 8,0615,009
ChamicalArgentina 8,0665,012
ChepesArgentina 8,1715,077
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7676,069
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2815,146
CórdobaArgentina 8,1915,090
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2015,096
CorrientesArgentina 7,8474,876
CairnsAustralia 15,4279,586
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,34010,154
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03211,205
CedunaAustralia 17,44610,841
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0839,994
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,11410,014
Cobar MoAustralia 16,42510,207
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3739,553
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7599,793
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,60110,938
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6927,887
CharnocksBarbados 3,4542,146
CotonouBenin 8,3035,159
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7004,785
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8774,895
CabroboBrazil 6,5564,074
CaceresBrazil 6,6294,119
CaetiteBrazil 6,9464,316
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6204,114
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1814,463
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6294,741
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7124,792
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3533,948
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2804,524
CaparaoBrazil 7,6334,743
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1474,441
CaratingaBrazil 7,5484,691
CaravelasBrazil 7,4714,642
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9004,287
CarolinaBrazil 6,0483,758
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7774,833
CataguasesBrazil 7,6874,777
CatalaoBrazil 7,1524,444
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4254,614
CaxiasBrazil 5,9913,723
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2085,100
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4984,038
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6834,774
ChapecoBrazil 7,9504,940
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2433,880
CipoBrazil 6,8504,257
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0673,770
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4164,608
CordeiroBrazil 7,7664,826
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7914,220
CorumbaBrazil 6,9624,326
CoximBrazil 6,9684,330
CrateusBrazil 6,1593,827
CuiabaBrazil 6,6144,110
CuritibaBrazil 7,8674,888
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2742,035
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5572,210
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0752,532
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8341,761
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9711,846
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1401,330
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2682,652
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2832,661
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4392,759
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7471,086
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5352,197
Chapais, QcCanada 889552
Charlo, NbCanada 837520
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 900559
Charlottetown, PeCanada 903561
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0802,535
Chatham, NbCanada 803499
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6511,647
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,405873
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,440895
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3851,482
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1052,551
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1841,978
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0661,905
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,002623
Comox, BcCanada 4,0522,518
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5072,179
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5681,596
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1041,929
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4002,113
ChicoChile 9,8436,116
ChillanChile 8,7315,426
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7525,439
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7134,793
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7336,048
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5525,314
ChangchunChina 10,3076,405
ChangduChina 11,8227,347
ChangshaChina 12,1917,575
ChengduChina 11,9327,414
ChongqingChina 12,0727,502
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7812,349
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6884,156
CamagueyCuba 2,3351,451
CasablancaCuba 2,2711,411
ChebCzech Republic 6,2713,897
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0113,736
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4941,550
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5681,596
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5511,585
CanarEcuador 4,9873,099
CairoEgypt 8,8645,508
CaenFrance 5,4653,396
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7123,549
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5902,853
CocobeachGabon 9,2965,776
CologneGermany 5,8823,655
ChiosGreece 7,8974,907
CorfuGreece 7,3854,589
ConakryGuinea 6,7594,200
CatacamasHonduras 3,2642,028
CholutecaHonduras 3,4752,160
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3058,268
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3757,690
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3757,690
ChahbaharIran 11,1346,919
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7592,957
ClonesIreland 4,8633,022
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7832,973
CorkIreland 4,8343,004
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8363,005
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6314,121
CameriItaly 6,2573,888
CampobassoItaly 6,8964,285
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6394,126
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6734,146
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5594,076
Cape MeleItaly 6,3053,918
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0344,371
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1784,460
CerviaItaly 6,5774,087
CiampinoItaly 6,7364,186
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4694,020
Cisa PassItaly 6,4003,977
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6704,145
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4384,001
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2324,494
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2264,490
ChibaJapan 10,7716,693
ChichibuJapan 10,7686,691
ChichijimaJapan 11,5457,174
ChoshiJapan 10,7296,667
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8645,508
ChilekaMalawi 12,6147,839
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3837,695
ChitipaMalawi 12,0437,484
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3432,078
ComitanMexico 3,4052,116
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9048,019
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9816,202
ChoirMongolia 10,1876,330
CasablancaMorocco 5,6553,514
ChindeMozambique 12,9418,041
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6218,464
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3798,936
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4028,949
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0509,352
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8209,209
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8209,209
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7129,142
CondegaNicaragua 3,4422,139
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1468,790
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3997,084
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9006,773
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0746,882
ChhorPakistan 11,5817,197
ChitralPakistan 10,6436,614
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7294,803
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4364,621
CajamarcaPeru 5,4883,410
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3783,342
ChiclayoPeru 5,4653,396
ChimbotePeru 5,7093,548
CuzcoPeru 6,1683,833
CzestochowaPoland 6,6474,130
CoimbraPortugal 5,2623,270
CalafatRomania 7,3044,539
CeahlauRomania 7,2964,534
ClujRomania 7,1654,453
ConstantaRomania 7,6534,755
CraiovaRomania 7,3434,563
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7094,169
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4214,611
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9244,303
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3323,935
Cape UelenRussia 6,1143,799
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6125,973
CaraRussia 8,9785,579
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7384,808
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7514,195
ChitaRussia 9,5525,936
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5445,931
CokurdahRussia 7,0854,403
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9105,537
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5417,793
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5016,526
CaceresSpain 5,4563,390
CadizSpain 5,6053,483
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6663,521
CordobaSpain 5,6523,512
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9118,645
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5718,433
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9278,654
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2118,209
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0908,134
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8338,596
ChumphonThailand 14,1268,778
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7914,841
CorumTurkey 8,3115,164
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9826,203
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2396,363
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1873,224
CernovcyUkraine 7,2064,478
ChernigovUkraine 7,3084,541
CarrascoUruguay 8,7045,409
ColoniaUruguay 8,6295,362
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7971,738
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,515941
Cambridge, MdUsa 430267
Camden, ScUsa 1,143710
Canton, NyUsa 389242
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9911,237
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 782486
Caribou, MeUsa 662411
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,479919
Casper, WyUsa 2,7561,713
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9632,463
Chambersburg, PaUsa 473294
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 856532
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6671,036
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,195742
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,195743
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 855531
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,035643
Charlottesville, VaUsa 648403
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7161,066
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,330827
Chazy, NyUsa 342213
Chelsea, VtUsa 230143
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,020634
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4891,547
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6601,653
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,246775
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,257781
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0892,541
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 783486
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6561,650
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,062660
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,046650
Circleville, OhUsa 902560
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8571,154
Clark, SdUsa 2,0631,282
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8271,135
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,344835
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6801,666
Cleveland, OhioUsa 765475
Clinton, IaUsa 1,429888
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3093,920
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,018632
College Park, MdUsa 487303
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7201,690
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6871,048
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,154717
Columbus, GaUsa 1,154717
Columbus, InUsa 1,171728
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9861,234
Columbus, OhioUsa 882548
Conception, MoUsa 1,8811,169
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1121,313
Conway, ArUsa 1,8451,146
Conway, ScUsa 1,041647
Cooperstown, NyUsa 224139
Corning, ArUsa 1,7111,063
Cornwall, VtUsa 231144
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7421,704
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3671,471
Cortland, NyUsa 301187
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0412,511
Covington, LaUsa 1,9621,219
Covington, TnUsa 1,6321,014
Crete, NeUsa 2,0221,257
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8001,740
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4495,872
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4495,872
CaracasVenezuela 3,5412,200
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8622,400
CoroVenezuela 3,4062,116
ChipataZambia 12,2657,622
ChomaZambia 12,0437,484
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7347,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -