Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartford/ Bradley, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartford/ Bradley, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartford/ Bradley, Ct with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5806,575
BustAfghanistan 10,7386,673
BatnaAlgeria 6,6304,120
BecharAlgeria 6,2083,858
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4784,026
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2973,913
BiskraAlgeria 6,6424,127
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1364,434
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6707,252
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7897,326
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7957,329
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6957,267
ByrdAntarctica 13,8718,619
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0335,613
BarilocheArgentina 9,2405,742
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6315,363
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,33310,149
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5859,685
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99610,561
BrestBelarus 6,8414,251
BrusselsBelgium 5,7203,554
Belize CityBelize 3,0921,922
BeninBenin 8,3035,159
BohiconBenin 8,2165,106
BermudaBermuda 1,277794
BageBrazil 8,3665,199
BambuiBrazil 7,4144,607
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6294,741
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4414,003
BarcelosBrazil 4,8723,028
BarraBrazil 6,6214,115
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9613,704
BarreirasBrazil 6,6474,131
BelémBrazil 5,4043,358
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4884,653
BelterraBrazil 5,2693,274
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3783,963
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1765,081
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8304,244
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9024,289
BrevesBrazil 5,3403,318
BurgasBulgaria 7,6984,783
BurundiBurundi 11,2456,988
BatouriCameroon 9,4325,861
Bagotville, QcCanada 724450
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8132,370
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8991,801
Banff, AbCanada 3,3812,101
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 736458
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7211,069
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1901,982
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0201,255
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6392,261
Bonavista, NfCanada 570354
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3882,727
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2721,412
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4651,532
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8971,800
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2472,639
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,9111,188
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0752,532
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6552,271
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7806,077
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6926,023
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7696,070
BeijingChina 10,8676,753
BarranquillaColombia 3,4592,149
Benito SalasColombia 4,3412,697
BogotáColombia 4,1432,574
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5924,096
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4436,489
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3166,410
BaniDominican Republic 2,6411,641
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6431,643
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5941,612
BahariyaEgypt 8,8185,479
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9205,543
BiarritzFrance 5,6313,499
BordeauxFrance 5,6313,499
BrestFrance 5,2203,244
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3516,432
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3506,431
BitamGabon 9,3705,823
BanjulGambia 6,2293,871
BerlinGermany 6,2083,858
BrockenGermany 6,0753,775
BokeGuinea 6,5594,076
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4273,994
BudapestHungary 6,8334,246
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8494,256
BangaloreIndia 13,1948,199
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7677,934
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7567,927
BikanerIndia 11,4917,141
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3939,565
BabolsarIran 9,6596,002
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7176,660
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4185,852
Bandar LengehIran 10,6906,643
BirjandIran 10,3556,435
BushehrIran 10,2346,360
BaghdadIraq 9,4685,884
BasraIraq 9,9126,159
BelmulletIreland 4,6832,910
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8453,011
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0694,393
BergamoItaly 6,3213,928
BolognaItaly 6,4924,034
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3893,970
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1044,415
BrindisiItaly 7,1824,463
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7524,817
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5894,716
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6355,988
BeirutLebanon 8,8605,505
BenghaziLibya 7,9154,919
BirzaiLithuania 6,6604,139
BitolaMacedonia 7,3914,593
BlantyreMalawi 12,6147,839
BvumbweMalawi 12,6397,854
BintuluMalaysia 14,9639,298
BamakoMali 6,9854,341
Bko-SMali 6,9984,349
BougounMali 7,1174,422
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8243,619
BaitagMongolia 10,0996,276
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7546,061
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9126,160
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1446,303
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2546,372
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2016,339
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0286,231
BulganMongolia 9,9196,164
BhamawMyanmar 12,5817,818
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1399,408
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7839,186
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1039,385
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4728,993
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4982,174
BilmaNiger 8,2785,144
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9974,969
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6033,482
BergenNorway 5,4373,379
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4383,379
BjornoyaNorway 5,5983,479
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6563,515
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6203,493
BadinPakistan 11,6267,224
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2937,017
BalakotPakistan 10,8506,742
BarkhanPakistan 11,1486,928
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7272,316
BascoPhilippines 12,9178,026
BialystokPoland 6,7534,196
BejaPortugal 5,4073,360
BragancaPortugal 5,3183,304
BistritaRomania 7,2004,474
BucharestRomania 7,4714,643
BajkitRussia 8,4535,253
BarabinskRussia 8,8555,503
BarnaulRussia 9,1695,698
BerezovoRussia 7,6724,768
BiserRussia 7,9844,961
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5755,950
BogdarinRussia 9,2825,768
BogucanyRussia 8,8235,483
BomnakRussia 9,0755,639
BorRussia 8,4005,220
BorzjaRussia 9,7096,033
BratskRussia 9,0815,643
BelgradeSerbia 7,0924,407
BoSierra Leone 7,0304,368
BontheSierra Leone 7,0034,352
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6754,148
BerberaSomalia 11,4167,094
BusanSouth Korea 11,1686,940
BadajozSpain 5,4463,384
BarcelonaSpain 6,0033,730
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5273,435
BabanusaSudan 10,0186,225
BaselSwitzerland 6,0813,779
BernSwitzerland 6,1073,795
BangkokThailand 13,7878,568
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7678,555
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3808,314
BizerteTunisia 6,8044,228
BalikesirTurkey 7,9284,926
BursaTurkey 7,9634,948
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0596,251
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8553,017
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9153,054
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9143,054
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2633,271
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3123,301
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4243,371
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0392,510
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6631,655
Baltimore, MdUsa 455283
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4363,378
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4373,378
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7511,088
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0851,295
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2761,414
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 854531
Bedford, MaUsa 13987
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7141,687
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,594990
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1682,590
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9993,728
Bethlehem, NhUsa 236147
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3193,305
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1063,173
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,061660
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8811,790
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 274170
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,544960
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8982,422
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2831,419
Blacksburg, VaUsa 844524
Blackville, ScUsa 1,216755
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9092,429
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6371,017
Block Island, RiUsa 13182
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6921,673
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5182,186
Booneville, MsUsa 1,601995
Boonton, NjUsa 184114
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14490
Bowler, WiUsa 1,358844
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,266787
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,580982
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4891,546
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9358
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7881,111
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,034643
Brockport W, NyUsa 453282
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,373853
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2691,410
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8881,173
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8771,788
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7451,084
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6582,273
Buckhannon, WvUsa 717446
Bucyrus, OhUsa 867539
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 508316
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1211,318
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 900559
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,541958
Burlington, VtUsa 284177
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7402,324
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2236,353
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6232,251
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5592,211
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3937,701
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4027,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -